Friday, 30 November 2007

Sweet, but Sickening

Ha, funny story...

I decided to 'lao' (forget about) Vani. He's just too sickeningly sweet. TOO sweet. As in I would have to hit him 5 times a day to prevent him from saying anything which might force me to throw up. For example, he said that He was listening to the 'sweetest thing' (it's a song) and thinking of me...this guy is gonna get shot sooner or later. This put me RIGHT off him.

So a few days ago, this is how our conversation went on msn...

Vani: I've been thinking about you a lot.
Me: Aww lol
Vani: And I've been thinking that maybe we should take this fling of ours to the next level.
Vani: As in, become an item?

(I was gagging by this point)

Vani:...hello?
Me: Oh sorry, yeah. I dunno, we don't really know each other very well...and like, I've got SO much work to do atm.
Me: So yeah, it wouldn't be good if one of us got hurt over it. So we should probably just leave it?
Vani: lol yeah I completely agree, it was just a thought.

And then the next day he sent me a text message saying:

Hey, haven't spoken in a while. What are you doing over the weekend?
I dunno what I'm doing but I know I'd like to see you at some point...
cya . love xxx

Haven't spoken in a while my ARSE.
I just didn't text back.

He can't be THAT obsessed, Ive only met him twice...

Anyway, now THAT'S over.

I do actually REALLY want a boyfriend, but the reason why I didn't give him a chance is because I think I should choose really carefully, cause I HATE breaking up with people. And I also HATE being in a position where I know I have to break up with someone cause I've gone off them.
So my new policy is: If I meet a guy who tells me/acts as if he's interested, I will first have to be thinking about him non-stop before I let anything get serious. (By serious, I don't mean actually serious, cause I'm only 15 remember...) He must be good looking (body and face) enough for me to not go off him physically, and he must have a personality which I can be completely myself around without there ever being any awkward moments. And he MUST make me laugh. Vani didn't make me laugh, I made HIM laugh. Not the way to go.

I hope I did the right thing...

I'm really enjoying writing this while listening to 'One Vision' by Queen, very relaxing.
UGH still half an hour left of school...

I've got my mocks in two weeks. I'm SO nervous.

By the way, just so you all know. I am now OFF the general horn and ON the Cosmic horn (a very painful mental condition where you get BADLY sexually attracted to everyone of the opposite sex, even if they are butt ugly. And if they're even remotely good looking...that is bad.). I HATE it. I was actually crying because of it yesterday. I swear, my hormones are driving me MENTAL.

Hmm I think I'll play some games to ward off all this sexual tension.

Goodbye.

MMG XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

2 comments:

Oscarinho said...

Cosmic horn, eh?
Sorry bout not reading your blog lately. End of the semester was a pain as always.
So you're being careful before getting involved with someone and not end up hurting them?? Watch out, that might be a sign of you becoming more mature.
hehe

xx

Moany Miss Groany said...

Me...mature? *laughs manically* I somehow doubt thats happening. I'd give it a couple of years. But your right, I have decided to lao flings...maybe I AM becoming mature.............................................................................................................nope!

xxx